Class sponsors

Role of Class Sponsors:

The role of class sponsorship was introduced in 1996 for SUPAERO Engineers.
It has since been extended to ISAE-SUPAERO Masters, ENSICA Engineers, Masters of Science and ISAE-SUPAERO Engineers.

The Class Sponsor is a distinguished alumni who has completed the same syllabus and elected for his or her notoriety.
During the last year of syllabus and thereafter, he maintains privileged relations with his godchildren.
He delivers a speech at the graduation ceremony for the promotion he is sponsoring.

Contact : parrainspromotion@isae-alumni.net

 

List of Class Sponsors:

2019 (ISAE-SUPAERO) : Sophie ADENOT (S 2004), DGA et Vincent LECRUBIER (S 2011 - D 2016), STERBLUE

2019 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Vincent BERNATETS (MS 1994), AIRSEAS

2018 (SUPAERO & ENSICA) : Thomas PESQUET (S 2001), ESA

2018 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Patrick BERNERT (MS 1976)

2017 (SUPAERO) : Jacqueline COHEN-BACRIE (S 1981), AIRBUS OPERATIONS SAS

2017 (ENSICA) : Christelle BERTRAND (E 1998), CENTRE SPATIAL DE LIEGE et Jean KAYANAKIS (E 1986), DASSAULT FALCON SERVICE

2017 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Pierre CONSTANTIN (MS 1988), THALES COMMUNICATIONS & SECURITY

2016 (SUPAERO) : Bruno EVEN (S 1992), SAFRAN Helicopter Engines

2016 (ENSICA) : Christian DEDIEU (E 1975), SAFRAN Electronics & Defense

2016 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Hervé STEVENIN (MS 1986), ESA

2015 (SUPAERO) : Sylvestre MAURICE (S 1990), OBSERVATOIRE MIDI PYRENEES

2015 (ENSICA) : Christophe ROBIN (E 1991), DAHER SOCATA

2015 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Damien DOMINGUEZ (ENAC), IXO Aviation

2014 (SUPAERO) : Edwige  BONNEVIE (S 1978), CEA

2014 (ENSICA) : Marie-Laure ROUX (E 1981), AIRBUS

2014 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Marie-Hélène BAROUX (M 1993), DGA

2013 (SUPAERO) : Michel POLYCHRONIADIS (S 1979), AIRBUS HELICOPTERS

2013 (ENSICA) : Patrice RAUCH (E 1976), AIRBUS HELICOPTERS

2013 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Christos FRANCHETEAU (ENAC)

2012 (SUPAERO) : Alain MALKA (S 1984), AIR FRANCE

2012 (ENSICA) : Philippe WALLET (E 1973), AIR FRANCE

2012 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Thierry LARROQUE (M 1984), AIRBUS

2011 (SUPAERO et ENSICA) : Jean-Marc THOMAS (S 1972), AIRBUS OPERATIONS S.A.S.

2011 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Alain FONTAINE (ENAC), AIRBUS MILITARY et Régis ANTOMARCHI (ME 2002), EUROCOPTER

2010 (SUPAERO) : Pierre-Eric POMMELLET (S 1989), THALES SYSTEMES AEROPORTES

2010 (ENSICA) : Luc DINI (E 1984), THALES AIR SYSTEMS

2010 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Henri PIOTROWSKI (S 1972, MS 1973), ITRUST

2009 (SUPAERO) : Jean-Christophe CORDE (S 1978), MESSIER-BUGATTI

2009 (ENSICA) : Xavier LAGARDE (E 1972), SAFRAN

2009 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Rachel DAESCHLER (M 1995), EASA

2008 (SUPAERO) : Jean-Marc NOZERAN (S 1976), CONTINENTAL AUTOMOTIVE

2008 (M ISAE-SUPAERO) : Didier EVRARD (M 1976), AIRBUS

2007 (SUPAERO) : Jean-Claude HIRONDE (S 1968), DASSAULT AVIATION

2006 (SUPAERO) : Jean-Paul HERTEMAN (S 1975), SAFRAN

2005 (SUPAERO) : Charles CHAMPION (S 1978), AIRBUS

2004 (SUPAERO) : Jean LAURENT (S 1967), CREDIT AGRICOLE

2003 (SUPAERO) : Jean-François BIGAY (S 1967), EUROCOPTER

2002 (SUPAERO) : Jean-Claude MIGEOT (S 1975), FONDMETAL

2001 (SUPAERO) : Serge PETIT (S 1969), EADS

2000 (SUPAERO) : Jean-François CLERVOY (S 1983), ESA

1999 (SUPAERO) : Louis-François PAU (S 1970), ERICSSON

1998 (SUPAERO) : Bernard RAMANANTSOA (S 1971), HEC

1997 (SUPAERO) : Bruno REVELLIN-FALCOZ (S 1964), DASSAULT AVIATION

1996 (SUPAERO) : Yves VERET (S 1972), STREVY